Online Admission


DAV COLLEGIATE SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL and DAV COLLEGE, Amritsar announces the commencement of Online Registration/Enrollment and Admission for 10+1/10+2/Graduate and Post Graduate classes for Semester-I in Arts, Commerce, Science, Computer Science and Journalism & Mass Communication.



dav

Admission to the following classes will be confirmed by paying non-refundable registration fee as given below:

BBA/BCA/BA(JMC) Sem – I Rs. 1000/-
BOD(MM)/ B.Com (Pass) Sem – I Rs. 700/-
B.Sc.(IT/Comp.Sc./Biotech) Sem – I Rs. 800/-
B.Sc.(Med./Non-Med.)/ DCA Sem – I Rs. 500/-
M.Sc.(Maths/Physics/Chem./Comp.Sc.)/ PGDCA Sem – I Rs. 800/-
MA(JMC) Sem – I Rs. 800/-



The College account details are as follows:

Name of the Account         :  Principal DAV College Amritsar
Account Number               :  4006000100051768
IFSC Code                        :  PUNB0400600
Branch                             :  DAV College Amritsar.

Note:
(a) The registration fee receipt should be sent on the Whatsapp number – 9815372300 for the college record.
(b) Do not forget to mention your Name, Father’s Name, Class and Mobile Number along with the fee receipt.



For any query regarding admission, feel free to call at:

Name Department Mobile
Prof. Samriti Aggarwal English 9988000809
Prof. Kiran Hindi 9501871144
Prof. K.S. Arya Sanskrit 9463828574
Prof. Arvinder Kaur Punjabi 9914211422
Prof. Kamalpreet Kaur Punjabi 9780755075
Prof. Vikram Sharma Mathematics 9988156540
Prof.Shivani Sanan Mathematics 9988555505
Prof.Manpreet Physics 9876351845
Prof.Vibha Chopra Physics 8727843444
Prof.Rajesh Mittu Chemistry 9463572557
Prof.Raghu Raj Chemistry 9988152549
Prof. Ashish Gupta Botany 9501031240
Prof.Nihita Sharma Zoology 9417956987
Prof.Rupinder Kaur Biotechnology 9878299011
Prof.Kamal Kishore Economics 9417091360
Prof.Gagandeep Raizada Economics 8837693272
Prof.Manish Kapoor Economics 9888607901
Prof.Babusha Maingi History 9888515029
Prof.Mohit Mehra History 9988948311
Prof.Sandeep Sharma Computer Science 9876433230
Prof.Balram S Yadav Computer Science 9501104056
Prof.Nidhi Kaushal Computer Science 7009723823
Prof.Vikas Behal Commerce 9464438935
Prof.Mamta Arora Commerce 8283834361
Prof.Shaveta Kapoor Commerce 8283088699
Prof.Gaurav Sharma Political Science 9988214325
Prof.Sania Arora Journalism & Mass Communication 9876272786
Prof.Vani Sharma Journalism & Mass Communication 8054620697
Prof.Sandeep Kumar Physical Education 8283814400
Dr.Harsimran Singh Hostel 9780379730